Yealink MB-Remote wireless presentation remoteYealink

Yealink MeetingBoard Presentation Remote – MB-Remote

The Yealink MB-Remote is a 2.4 GHz wireless presentation remote with multimedia page turning and an air mouse. It has a connection range of 10 m and runs on two AAA batteries. Procure.ae, an authorised Yealink reseller in Dubai, supplies the MB-Remote in the UAE, with delivery across the UAE and MEA.

The MB-Remote combines multimedia page turning, an air mouse and other meeting control functions in one handheld remote. It connects over a 2.4 GHz wireless link with a connection range of 10 m. The remote weighs 51.5 g with its battery but without the receiver, and it is powered by two AAA batteries. A single indicator shows low power and pairing status. The manufacturer lists standby power consumption at 0.033 mW, and the body measures 134 x 30 x 16 mm.

Type
Wireless Presentation Remote
Weight
51.5 g (with battery, without recei...
  • Page turning
  • Air mouse
  • Meeting controls
Price
On request · best price
1
Download spec sheet (PDF) Manufacturer datasheet (PDF)
Delivery across UAE & GCCDubai, Abu Dhabi, Sharjah & beyond
Manufacturer warrantyBacked by the brand
InstallationArranged on request

Key features

01
Page turning
Multimedia page turning for presentations and media control.
02
Air mouse
Air mouse function for pointer control.
03
Meeting controls
Additional functions for managing meetings, as described by the manufacturer.
04
2.4 GHz wireless
Connects over a 2.4 GHz wireless link with a 10 m range.
05
Low-power indicator
One indicator shows low power and pairing status.
06
Body dimensions
The remote measures 134 x 30 x 16 mm without the receiver.

Specifications

10 specifications
General
Key FeaturesMultimedia page turning, Air mouse, Meeting controls, 2.4 GHz wireless, 10 m range, Low-power and pairing indicator
ModelMB-Remote
TypeWireless Presentation Remote
Performance
FunctionsMultimedia page turning, air mouse, meeting control functions
Connectivity
Connectivity2.4 GHz wireless
Operating Range10 m
Power
Battery2 AAA batteries
Standby Power0.033 mW
Physical
Dimensions134 x 30 x 16 mm (without receiver); 144 x 30 x 16 mm (with receiver)
Weight51.5 g (with battery, without receiver)

Downloads

Manufacturer documents for the Yealink MeetingBoard Presentation Remote – MB-Remote — datasheets, manuals, drawings and certificates.

Questions

Can’t find your answer? Ask on WhatsApp

What does the MB-Remote do?
It is a 2.4 GHz wireless presentation remote with multimedia page turning, an air mouse and other meeting control functions. The manufacturer lists a connection range of 10 m, so presenters can control content from up to 10 m away.
Does the MB-Remote need batteries?
Yes. The MB-Remote runs on two AAA batteries, and its indicator shows low power and pairing. The manufacturer lists standby power consumption at 0.033 mW, and the remote weighs 51.5 g with its battery, excluding the receiver.
Which MeetingBoard models does the MB-Remote support?
The manufacturer's specifications do not name specific MeetingBoard models for the MB-Remote. It is listed in the MeetingBoard series, so Procure.ae can confirm pairing with your display before you order.
Can I buy the MB-Remote in the UAE?
Request a quote via WhatsApp +971 4 546 5041 or email info@procure.ae.