Yealink MeetingBoard Presentation Remote – MB-Remote — specification sheet
Procure
Product specification sheet procure.ae · +971 4 546 5041
Yealink · MB-Remote · IFP & Meeting Accessories

Yealink MeetingBoard Presentation Remote – MB-Remote

Yealink MeetingBoard Presentation Remote – MB-Remote

The Yealink MB-Remote is a 2.4 GHz wireless presentation remote with multimedia page turning and an air mouse. It has a connection range of 10 m and runs on two AAA batteries. Procure.ae, an authorised Yealink reseller in Dubai, supplies the MB-Remote in the UAE, with delivery across the UAE and MEA.

The MB-Remote combines multimedia page turning, an air mouse and other meeting control functions in one handheld remote. It connects over a 2.4 GHz wireless link with a connection range of 10 m. The remote weighs 51.5 g with its battery but without the receiver, and it is powered by two AAA batteries. A single indicator shows low power and pairing status. The manufacturer lists standby power consumption at 0.033 mW, and the body measures 134 x 30 x 16 mm.

Type
Wireless Presentation Remote
Weight
51.5 g (with battery, without receiver)

Key features

01
Page turning
Multimedia page turning for presentations and media control.
02
Air mouse
Air mouse function for pointer control.
03
Meeting controls
Additional functions for managing meetings, as described by the manufacturer.
04
2.4 GHz wireless
Connects over a 2.4 GHz wireless link with a 10 m range.
05
Low-power indicator
One indicator shows low power and pairing status.
06
Body dimensions
The remote measures 134 x 30 x 16 mm without the receiver.

Specifications

General
Key FeaturesMultimedia page turning, Air mouse, Meeting controls, 2.4 GHz wireless, 10 m range, Low-power and pairing indicator
ModelMB-Remote
TypeWireless Presentation Remote
Performance
FunctionsMultimedia page turning, air mouse, meeting control functions
Connectivity
Connectivity2.4 GHz wireless
Operating Range10 m
Power
Battery2 AAA batteries
Standby Power0.033 mW
Physical
Dimensions134 x 30 x 16 mm (without receiver); 144 x 30 x 16 mm (with receiver)
Weight51.5 g (with battery, without receiver)
QR code to Yealink MeetingBoard Presentation Remote – MB-Remote on procure.ae
Get our best price for this product
Scan to open it on procure.ae, or contact the Procure sales team:
☎ +971 4 546 5041  ·  WhatsApp  ·  ✉ info@procure.ae  ·  🔗 View product page

This sheet is compiled from the product data held on procure.ae. For fully accurate and up-to-date figures, always refer to the manufacturer’s own specification sheet or datasheet for this model.

Specifications are provided by the manufacturer and may change without notice.

Pricing is quote-based. Contact Procure for current pricing and availability.

Delivery across the UAE and beyond, installation on request and manufacturer-backed warranty.

© Procure FZE. All rights reserved.