Samsung OH75F 75-inch high brightness digital signage displaySamsung

Samsung OHF Series 75-inch High Brightness Digital Signage Display – OH75F

The Samsung OH75F is a 75-inch high brightness digital signage display in the OHF series (model code LH75OHFPLBC/UE), with 2,500 nits typical brightness, a 1920 x 1080 VA panel and HDBaseT input. It suits large indoor venues that need a bright display. Procure.ae, an authorised reseller of Samsung, supplies it across the UAE.

The OH75F has a 1920 x 1080 VA panel with 2,500 nits typical brightness, 5,000:1 native contrast and 10,000:1 dynamic contrast. Its viewing angle is 178 degrees horizontal and vertical, and its 6 ms response time is listed by the manufacturer. Inputs include two HDMI, an HDBaseT input over LAN, and RS232 and RJ45 inputs for control. Protection glass is fitted over the panel.

The OH75F is the 75-inch model in the OHF high brightness range, between the 55-inch OH55F and the 85-inch OH85F. Its 1774.8 x 1053.4 x 120 mm body weighs 142 kg and has a 59.8 mm bezel. The manufacturer's specifications list 1,400 W power draw in on mode and 0.5 W in sleep mode. The manufacturer also lists no MagicInfo daisy-chain videowall support for this model.

Screen Size
75 inch
Resolution
1920 x 1080 (Full HD)
Brightness
2,500 nits (typical)
Type
High Brightness Digital Signage Dis...
  • High brightness
  • Dynamic contrast
  • Wide viewing angle
Price
On request · best price
1
Download spec sheet (PDF)
Delivery across UAE & GCCDubai, Abu Dhabi, Sharjah & beyond
Manufacturer warrantyBacked by the brand
InstallationArranged on request

Key features

01
High brightness
2,500 nits typical brightness on a 75-inch panel.
02
Dynamic contrast
10,000:1 dynamic contrast and 5,000:1 native contrast.
03
Wide viewing angle
178 degrees horizontal and vertical.
04
HDBaseT input
HDBaseT over LAN, plus two HDMI inputs.
05
Control
RS232 and RJ45 inputs for control.
06
Protection glass
Protection glass fitted over the panel.

Specifications

25 specifications
General
Key Features2,500 nits brightness, 10,000:1 dynamic contrast, protection glass, HDBaseT input, RS232 and RJ45 control, no daisy-chain videowall support
ModelOH75F
TypeHigh Brightness Digital Signage Display
Display
Bezel Size59.8 mm
Brightness2,500 nits (typical)
Color Gamut70%
Contrast Ratio5,000:1 (native); 10,000:1 (dynamic)
Panel TechnologyVA
Resolution1920 x 1080 (Full HD)
Response Time6 ms
Screen Size75 inch
Viewing Angle178° horizontal / 178° vertical
Connectivity
HDMI Inputs2
Input Voltage100–240 V AC, 50/60 Hz
InputsHDMI × 2, HDBaseT (LAN), RS232 In, RJ45 In
PortsHDMI In × 2, HDBaseT In, RS232 In, RJ45 In, Audio Out × 1, USB
USB PortsYes
Power
Power Consumption1,400 W (on mode)
Standby Power0.5 W (sleep mode)
Physical
Dimensions1774.8 x 1053.4 x 120 mm
Operating Humidity10% to 80%, non-condensing
Shipping Dimensions1946 x 1252 x 495 mm
Shipping Weight188 kg
Surface ProtectionProtection glass
Weight142 kg

Questions

Can’t find your answer? Ask on WhatsApp

Is the OH75F bright enough for well-lit areas?
Yes, the manufacturer lists 2,500 nits typical brightness for the OH75F, with 10,000:1 dynamic contrast and protection glass over the panel.
What is the viewing angle of the OH75F?
The manufacturer lists a viewing angle of 178 degrees horizontal and 178 degrees vertical, so the display can be seen from wide positions in a room.
Does it support videowall setups?
No, the manufacturer's specifications list no MagicInfo daisy-chain videowall support for the OH75F. Procure.ae can recommend a suitable option for a videowall.
What inputs and control options does the OH75F have?
It has two HDMI inputs and an HDBaseT input over LAN. Control inputs include RS232 and RJ45.
Can I buy the Samsung OH75F in the UAE?
Request a quote via WhatsApp +971 4 546 5041 or email info@procure.ae.

More in Digital Signage

View all 21 brands →