Samsung OHF Series 75-inch High Brightness Digital Signage Display ... — specification sheet
Procure
Product specification sheet procure.ae · +971 4 546 5041
Samsung · OH75F · Digital Signage

Samsung OHF Series 75-inch High Brightness Digital Signage Display – OH75F

Samsung OHF Series 75-inch High Brightness Digital Signage Display – OH75F

The Samsung OH75F is a 75-inch high brightness digital signage display in the OHF series (model code LH75OHFPLBC/UE), with 2,500 nits typical brightness, a 1920 x 1080 VA panel and HDBaseT input. It suits large indoor venues that need a bright display. Procure.ae, an authorised reseller of Samsung, supplies it across the UAE.

The OH75F has a 1920 x 1080 VA panel with 2,500 nits typical brightness, 5,000:1 native contrast and 10,000:1 dynamic contrast. Its viewing angle is 178 degrees horizontal and vertical, and its 6 ms response time is listed by the manufacturer. Inputs include two HDMI, an HDBaseT input over LAN, and RS232 and RJ45 inputs for control. Protection glass is fitted over the panel.

The OH75F is the 75-inch model in the OHF high brightness range, between the 55-inch OH55F and the 85-inch OH85F. Its 1774.8 x 1053.4 x 120 mm body weighs 142 kg and has a 59.8 mm bezel. The manufacturer's specifications list 1,400 W power draw in on mode and 0.5 W in sleep mode. The manufacturer also lists no MagicInfo daisy-chain videowall support for this model.

Screen Size
75 inch
Resolution
1920 x 1080 (Full HD)
Brightness
2,500 nits (typical)
Type
High Brightness Digital Signage Display
Weight
142 kg

Key features

01
High brightness
2,500 nits typical brightness on a 75-inch panel.
02
Dynamic contrast
10,000:1 dynamic contrast and 5,000:1 native contrast.
03
Wide viewing angle
178 degrees horizontal and vertical.
04
HDBaseT input
HDBaseT over LAN, plus two HDMI inputs.
05
Control
RS232 and RJ45 inputs for control.
06
Protection glass
Protection glass fitted over the panel.

Specifications

General
Key Features2,500 nits brightness, 10,000:1 dynamic contrast, protection glass, HDBaseT input, RS232 and RJ45 control, no daisy-chain videowall support
ModelOH75F
TypeHigh Brightness Digital Signage Display
Display
Bezel Size59.8 mm
Brightness2,500 nits (typical)
Color Gamut70%
Contrast Ratio5,000:1 (native); 10,000:1 (dynamic)
Panel TechnologyVA
Resolution1920 x 1080 (Full HD)
Response Time6 ms
Screen Size75 inch
Viewing Angle178° horizontal / 178° vertical
Connectivity
HDMI Inputs2
Input Voltage100–240 V AC, 50/60 Hz
InputsHDMI × 2, HDBaseT (LAN), RS232 In, RJ45 In
PortsHDMI In × 2, HDBaseT In, RS232 In, RJ45 In, Audio Out × 1, USB
USB PortsYes
Power
Power Consumption1,400 W (on mode)
Standby Power0.5 W (sleep mode)
Physical
Dimensions1774.8 x 1053.4 x 120 mm
Operating Humidity10% to 80%, non-condensing
Shipping Dimensions1946 x 1252 x 495 mm
Shipping Weight188 kg
Surface ProtectionProtection glass
Weight142 kg
QR code to Samsung OHF Series 75-inch High Brightness Digital Signage Display – OH75F on procure.ae
Get our best price for this product
Scan to open it on procure.ae, or contact the Procure sales team:
☎ +971 4 546 5041  ·  WhatsApp  ·  ✉ info@procure.ae  ·  🔗 View product page

This sheet is compiled from the product data held on procure.ae. For fully accurate and up-to-date figures, always refer to the manufacturer’s own specification sheet or datasheet for this model.

Specifications are provided by the manufacturer and may change without notice.

Pricing is quote-based. Contact Procure for current pricing and availability.

Delivery across the UAE and beyond, installation on request and manufacturer-backed warranty.

© Procure FZE. All rights reserved.