Philips S-Line 37-inch 32:9 Stretched Digital Signage Display – 37B... — specification sheet
Procure
Product specification sheet procure.ae · +971 4 546 5041
Philips · 37BDL3050S/00 · Digital Signage

Philips S-Line 37-inch 32:9 Stretched Digital Signage Display – 37BDL3050S/00

Philips S-Line 37-inch 32:9 Stretched Digital Signage Display – 37BDL3050S/00

The Philips 37BDL3050S/00 is a 37-inch stretched digital signage display with a 32:9 aspect ratio, made for wide content in narrow spaces. It offers 1920 x 540 resolution, 700 nits brightness and Android 8.0. Procure.ae supplies it across the UAE for corridors, counters, transit areas and retail fascias.

The 37BDL3050S/00 uses a 32:9 panel with 1920 x 540 resolution and 700 nits typical brightness, with a 4,000:1 typical contrast ratio. Its 8 ms typical response time and 178-degree viewing angles keep wide content legible. The display runs Android 8.0 with 2 GB RAM and 8 GB storage. Smart Picture, colour temperature adjustment, colour enhancement and noise reduction are listed, and typical power use is 70 W.

It suits corridors, counters, transit areas, retail fascias and meeting rooms where a wide, low-profile screen is needed. An HDMI 2.0 output is provided, and RS232C and RJ45 allow network control. It can be placed in landscape or portrait, rated 24/7 in both. The wall mount is 400 x 200 mm with M6 fixings. Bezel widths are 12.4 mm top and bottom and 10.5 mm left and right.

Screen Size
37 inch
Resolution
1920 x 540
Brightness
700 nits
Type
Stretched Digital Signage Display
Weight
7.76 kg

Key features

01
32:9 stretched format
Aspect ratio of 32:9 with 1920 x 540 resolution.
02
Brightness level
700 nits typical brightness.
03
Contrast ratio
4,000:1 typical contrast ratio.
04
Android 8.0 platform
Android 8.0 operating system with 2 GB RAM and 8 GB storage.
05
Picture processing
Smart Picture, colour temperature adjustment and noise reduction.
06
24/7 orientation
Landscape or portrait placement, rated 24/7 in both.
07
Network control
RJ45 LAN and RS232C, plus IR in and out.
08
Wall mounting
400 x 200 mm mount pattern with M6 fixings.

Specifications

General
Key Features32:9 stretched design, 1920 x 540 resolution, Android 8.0, HDMI output for linking, Smart Picture, colour temperature adjustment
Model37BDL3050S/00
TypeStretched Digital Signage Display
What's in the BoxRemote control with AAA batteries, RS232 cable, IR sensor cable, HDMI cable, AC power cord, 2 wall mount bolts, quick start guide
Display
Aspect Ratio32:9
Bezel Size12.4 mm (top and bottom), 10.5 mm (left and right)
Brightness700 nits
Contrast Ratio4,000:1 (typical)
Refresh Rate60 Hz
Resolution1920 x 540
Response Time8 ms
Screen Size37 inch
Viewing Angle178° horizontal / 178° vertical
Performance
Operating SystemAndroid 8.0
Processor2 x A53 + 2 x A73
RAM2 GB
Storage8 GB
Audio
Audio3.5 mm audio in and out
Connectivity
ConnectivityRJ45 LAN, RS232C, IR
Input Voltage100–240 V AC, 50/60 Hz
PortsHDMI 2.0 In × 1, VGA In × 1, USB 2.0 × 1, HDMI 2.0 Out × 1, 3.5 mm audio in and out, RJ45, RS232C, IR
Power
Power Consumption70 W (typical), 85 W (max)
Standby Power<0.5 W
Physical
Operating Humidity20% to 80% RH (non-condensing)
Operating Temperature0 to 40 °C
VESA Mount400 x 200 mm
Weight7.76 kg
Compliance
CertificationsCE, FCC Class A, CB
Warranty3 years
QR code to Philips S-Line 37-inch 32:9 Stretched Digital Signage Display – 37BDL3050S/00 on procure.ae
Get our best price for this product
Scan to open it on procure.ae, or contact the Procure sales team:
☎ +971 4 546 5041  ·  WhatsApp  ·  ✉ info@procure.ae  ·  🔗 View product page

This sheet is compiled from the product data held on procure.ae. For fully accurate and up-to-date figures, always refer to the manufacturer’s own specification sheet or datasheet for this model.

Specifications are provided by the manufacturer and may change without notice.

Pricing is quote-based. Contact Procure for current pricing and availability.

Delivery across the UAE and beyond, installation on request and manufacturer-backed warranty.

© Procure FZE. All rights reserved.