LG XF1T Outdoor Touch 21.5-inch Digital Signage Display – 22XF1TJ — specification sheet
Procure
Product specification sheet procure.ae · +971 4 546 5041
LG · 22XF1TJ · Digital Signage

LG XF1T Outdoor Touch 21.5-inch Digital Signage Display – 22XF1TJ

LG XF1T Outdoor Touch 21.5-inch Digital Signage Display – 22XF1TJ

The LG 22XF1TJ is a 21.5-inch outdoor touch screen for kiosk installations. It combines a 1,500-nit Full HD IPS panel with a USB touch interface and IP66 front protection. Procure.ae supplies this LG outdoor touch model across the UAE, with delivery and installation.

The 22XF1TJ has a 21.5-inch IPS (AHVA) panel at 1920 x 1080 Full HD resolution, rated at 1,500 nits typical with glass and 1,000:1 typical contrast. The front glass is tempered and shatter-proof, and the front carries an IP66 rating. The manufacturer lists the display for direct sunlight use. Its USB touch interface works alongside a 25 ms (G to G) response time, NTSC 72% colour gamut and a 178-degree viewing angle.

The 22XF1TJ is aimed at kiosk installations. It connects through HDMI, RJ45 LAN and RS232C in and out, with an external speaker output, and it is managed through SuperSign CMS and Control+ software. Compared with the 22XE1J, this model has a USB touch interface and tempered front glass, but no built-in Wi-Fi or Bluetooth. Its operating humidity range is 10% to 80%.

Screen Size
21.5 inch
Resolution
1920 x 1080 (Full HD)
Brightness
1,500 nits (typical, with glass)
Type
Outdoor Touch Digital Signage Display
Weight
7.0 kg

Key features

01
Touch interface
a USB touch interface on the 21.5-inch panel.
02
Outdoor protection
an IP66 rating on the front of the display.
03
Impact-resistant glass
tempered and shatter-proof front glass.
04
Sunlight use
listed by the manufacturer for direct sunlight use.
05
Brightness
1,500 nits typical with glass on an IPS panel.
06
Connectivity
HDMI In, RJ45 LAN In, RS232C In and Out, and a USB 2.0 port.
07
Built-in sensors
temperature, auto brightness, humidity and gyro sensors.
08
Management
SuperSign CMS and Control+ support, with Connected Care.

Specifications

General
Key FeaturesTouch USB interface, IP66 front rating, Tempered glass, Shatter-proof, Direct sunlight use, Auto brightness sensor, Network Ready, Connected Care
Model22XF1TJ
TypeOutdoor Touch Digital Signage Display
What's in the BoxRemote controller (2 batteries), power cord, manual, RS-232C gender adapter
Display
Aspect Ratio16:9
Bezel Size25.5 mm (top and bottom), 30.5 mm (sides)
Brightness1,500 nits (typical, with glass)
Color Depth16.7 million colors
Color GamutNTSC 72%
Contrast Ratio1,000:1 (typical)
Panel TechnologyIPS (AHVA)
Refresh Rate60 Hz
Resolution1920 x 1080 (Full HD)
Response Time25 ms (G to G)
Screen Size21.5 inch
TouchscreenYes (USB touch)
Viewing Angle178° x 178°
Performance
Operating SystemwebOS 4.1
Storage16 GB
Connectivity
Input Voltage100–240 V AC, 50/60 Hz
PortsHDMI In × 1, RS232C In/Out, RJ45 LAN In × 1, USB 2.0 × 1 (touch), External speaker out × 1
Touch USB PortsYes
Power
Power Consumption0.5 W (power off)
Physical
ColorBlack
Dimensions557.3 x 322.8 x 60 mm
Operating Humidity10% to 80% RH
Operating Temperature0 to 50 °C
VESA Mount100 x 100 mm
Weight7.0 kg
Compliance
CertificationsCB / NRTL, FCC Class A, CE, KC, VCCI
IP RatingIP66 (front only)
QR code to LG XF1T Outdoor Touch 21.5-inch Digital Signage Display – 22XF1TJ on procure.ae
Get our best price for this product
Scan to open it on procure.ae, or contact the Procure sales team:
☎ +971 4 546 5041  ·  WhatsApp  ·  ✉ info@procure.ae  ·  🔗 View product page

This sheet is compiled from the product data held on procure.ae. For fully accurate and up-to-date figures, always refer to the manufacturer’s own specification sheet or datasheet for this model.

Specifications are provided by the manufacturer and may change without notice.

Pricing is quote-based. Contact Procure for current pricing and availability.

Delivery across the UAE and beyond, installation on request and manufacturer-backed warranty.

© Procure FZE. All rights reserved.