LG XE1J Outdoor High-Brightness 21.5-inch Digital Signage Display –... — specification sheet
Procure
Product specification sheet procure.ae · +971 4 546 5041
LG · 22XE1J · Digital Signage

LG XE1J Outdoor High-Brightness 21.5-inch Digital Signage Display – 22XE1J

LG XE1J Outdoor High-Brightness 21.5-inch Digital Signage Display – 22XE1J

The LG 22XE1J is a 21.5-inch outdoor digital signage display with 1,500 nits typical brightness, a Full HD IPS panel and an IP56 rating. It suits outdoor sites that need a bright screen with built-in Wi-Fi, Bluetooth and webOS 4.1. Procure.ae supplies this LG model across the UAE.

The 22XE1J has a 21.5-inch IPS (AHVA) panel at 1920 x 1080 Full HD resolution, rated at 1,500 nits typical with glass and 1,000:1 typical contrast. Its chemically strengthened, anti-reflective and shatter-proof glass suits bright outdoor settings. The display offers a 25 ms (G to G) response time, NTSC 72% colour gamut and a 178-degree viewing angle, and its operation is rated 24 hours a day, 7 days a week.

The 22XE1J includes built-in Wi-Fi and Bluetooth, webOS 4.1, Network Ready and Play via URL, plus SuperSign CMS and Control+ support. It has a built-in fan and an auto brightness sensor, and it mounts on a 100 x 100 mm VESA interface in portrait or landscape. Unlike the 22XF1TJ touch model, this non-touch unit has built-in Wi-Fi and Bluetooth and two HDMI inputs. Its smart energy saving mode draws 40 W.

Screen Size
21.5 inch
Resolution
1920 x 1080 (Full HD)
Brightness
1,500 nits (typical, with glass)
Type
Outdoor Digital Signage Display
Weight
8.3 kg

Key features

01
Bright IPS panel
1,500-nit typical brightness on a 21.5-inch Full HD IPS display.
02
IP56 rating
an IP56 rating for dust and water protection.
03
Tough glass
chemically strengthened, anti-reflective and shatter-proof glass.
04
Connectivity
two HDMI inputs, an RJ45 LAN input, an RS232C input and a USB 2.0 port.
05
Wireless
built-in Wi-Fi and Bluetooth for network connection.
06
Remote management
SuperSign CMS and Control+ support, with Network Ready and Play via URL.
07
Operating range
an operating temperature range of -30 to 50 °C.
08
Energy saving
smart energy saving mode draws 40 W, according to the manufacturer's listing.

Specifications

General
Key Features1,500-nit IPS panel, IP56 rating, Chemically strengthened glass, Anti-reflective glass, Built-in sensors, Wi-Fi and Bluetooth, Play via URL, Network Ready
Model22XE1J
TypeOutdoor Digital Signage Display
What's in the BoxRemote controller (2 batteries), power cord, manual, RS-232C gender adapter
Display
Aspect Ratio16:9
Bezel Size38.3 mm (sides), 24.0 mm (top and bottom)
Brightness1,500 nits (typical, with glass)
Color Depth16.7 million colors
Color GamutNTSC 72%
Contrast Ratio1,000:1 (typical)
OrientationPortrait and landscape
Panel TechnologyIPS (AHVA)
Refresh Rate60 Hz
Resolution1920 x 1080 (Full HD)
Response Time25 ms (G to G)
Screen Size21.5 inch
Viewing Angle178° x 178°
Performance
Operating SystemwebOS 4.1
Storage16 GB
Connectivity
BluetoothBuilt-in
Input Voltage100–240 V AC, 50/60 Hz
PortsHDMI In × 2, RS232C In × 1, RJ45 LAN In × 1, USB 2.0 × 1, External speaker out × 1
Wi-FiBuilt-in
Power
Power Consumption40 W (smart energy saving mode), 0.5 W (power off)
Physical
ColorBlack
Dimensions557.3 x 319.8 x 65 mm
Operating Humidity5% to 100% RH
Operating Temperature-30 to 50 °C
VESA Mount100 x 100 mm
Weight8.3 kg
Compliance
CertificationsCB / NRTL, FCC Class A, CE, KC, VCCI
IP RatingIP56
QR code to LG XE1J Outdoor High-Brightness 21.5-inch Digital Signage Display – 22XE1J on procure.ae
Get our best price for this product
Scan to open it on procure.ae, or contact the Procure sales team:
☎ +971 4 546 5041  ·  WhatsApp  ·  ✉ info@procure.ae  ·  🔗 View product page

This sheet is compiled from the product data held on procure.ae. For fully accurate and up-to-date figures, always refer to the manufacturer’s own specification sheet or datasheet for this model.

Specifications are provided by the manufacturer and may change without notice.

Pricing is quote-based. Contact Procure for current pricing and availability.

Delivery across the UAE and beyond, installation on request and manufacturer-backed warranty.

© Procure FZE. All rights reserved.