Samsung QMN Series 43-inch 4K UHD Digital Signage Display – QM43N — specification sheet
Procure
Product specification sheet procure.ae · +971 4 546 5041
Samsung · QM43N · Digital Signage

Samsung QMN Series 43-inch 4K UHD Digital Signage Display – QM43N

Samsung QMN Series 43-inch 4K UHD Digital Signage Display – QM43N

The Samsung QM43N (LH43QMNEBGC/UE) is a 43-inch 4K UHD digital signage display for reception areas, menu boards and information walls. It has a 3840 x 2160 panel with 500 nits typical brightness, a 4,000:1 contrast ratio and MagicInfo daisy-chain videowall support. Procure.ae, an authorised reseller, supplies the QM43N across the UAE.

The QM43N uses a New Edge panel with a 60 Hz refresh rate and 8 ms typical response time. Its 4,000:1 contrast ratio, with dynamic Mega Contrast, and 178-degree horizontal and vertical viewing angles suit reception areas and meeting spaces. Typical brightness is 500 nits, and the colour gamut is 72%. Power use is 121 W in on mode and 0.5 W in sleep mode, and Wi-Fi and Bluetooth are built in.

The QM43N suits business signage, menu boards and information screens. It supports MagicInfo daisy-chain videowall configurations, with bezels of 10.5 mm (top and sides), 11.8 mm (bottom). It has IR In, RS232 In and Out, and RJ45 In for control, plus an audio input, an audio output and a video output. Its 200 x 200 mm VESA pattern supports wall and stand mounts, and the panel weighs 9.9 kg without packaging.

Screen Size
43 inch
Resolution
3840 x 2160 (4K UHD)
Brightness
500 nits (typical)
Type
Digital Signage Display
Weight
9.9 kg

Key features

01
43-inch 4K panel
3840 x 2160 resolution with 500 nits typical brightness.
02
MagicInfo videowall
daisy-chain videowall support.
03
High contrast
4,000:1 contrast ratio with dynamic Mega Contrast.
04
Colour gamut
72% colour gamut with 60 Hz refresh rate.
05
Dimensions and weight
970.2 x 563.2 x 58.5 mm (W x H x D) and 9.9 kg.
06
Control ports
IR In, RS232 In and Out, and RJ45 In.
07
Wireless connectivity
Wi-Fi and Bluetooth built in.
08
Wall and stand mounting
200 x 200 mm VESA pattern.

Specifications

General
ControlsIR In, RS232 In/Out, RJ45 In
Key FeaturesMagicInfo daisy-chain videowall support, 500 nits typical brightness, 72% colour gamut, 4,000:1 Mega contrast, IR control, Wi-Fi and Bluetooth
ModelQM43N
TypeDigital Signage Display
Display
Bezel Size10.5 mm (top and sides), 11.8 mm (bottom)
Brightness500 nits (typical)
Color Gamut72%
Contrast Ratio4,000:1
Refresh Rate60 Hz
Resolution3840 x 2160 (4K UHD)
Response Time8 ms
Screen Size43 inch
Viewing Angle178° (H) / 178° (V)
Audio
Audio OutStereo mini jack
Connectivity
BluetoothBuilt-in
Input Voltage100–240 V AC, 50/60 Hz
PortsHDMI In × 2, DisplayPort In, DVI In × 1, USB × 2, IR In, RS232 In, RS232 Out, RJ45 In, Audio In, Audio Out (stereo mini jack), Video Out
Wi-FiBuilt-in
Power
Power Consumption121 W (on mode), 0.5 W (sleep mode)
Physical
Dimensions970.2 x 563.2 x 58.5 mm
FinishNon-glossy frame
Operating Humidity10% to 80% RH, non-condensing
VESA Mount200 x 200 mm
Weight9.9 kg
Compliance
CertificationsFCC, CE, KCC, VCCI, CCC, BSMI, CB, SASO
QR code to Samsung QMN Series 43-inch 4K UHD Digital Signage Display – QM43N on procure.ae
Get our best price for this product
Scan to open it on procure.ae, or contact the Procure sales team:
☎ +971 4 546 5041  ·  WhatsApp  ·  ✉ info@procure.ae  ·  🔗 View product page

This sheet is compiled from the product data held on procure.ae. For fully accurate and up-to-date figures, always refer to the manufacturer’s own specification sheet or datasheet for this model.

Specifications are provided by the manufacturer and may change without notice.

Pricing is quote-based. Contact Procure for current pricing and availability.

Delivery across the UAE and beyond, installation on request and manufacturer-backed warranty.

© Procure FZE. All rights reserved.