Samsung OHF Series 55-inch High Brightness Digital Signage Display ... — specification sheet
Procure
Product specification sheet procure.ae · +971 4 546 5041
Samsung · OH55F · Digital Signage

Samsung OHF Series 55-inch High Brightness Digital Signage Display – OH55F

Samsung OHF Series 55-inch High Brightness Digital Signage Display – OH55F

The Samsung OH55F is a 55-inch high brightness digital signage display in the OHF series (model code LH55OHFPKBC/UE), with 2,500 nits brightness, Full HD resolution and HDBaseT input over LAN. It suits venues that need a bright, networked display. Procure.ae, an authorised reseller of Samsung, supplies it across the UAE.

The OH55F has a 1920 x 1080 VA panel rated at 2,500 nits, with 100,000:1 dynamic contrast and 72% colour gamut coverage. Its 6 ms response time suits moving content. Inputs include two HDMI, an RGB D-Sub input and an HDBaseT input over LAN. Control options include RS232 in and out and RJ45 in and out. MagicInfo support is listed for content management.

The OH55F sits in the high brightness signage group of the Samsung range, alongside the 75-inch OH75F and 85-inch OH85F. Its 1260.6 x 731.4 x 85.0 mm body weighs 52.6 kg and has a 24.9 mm bezel with protection glass. The manufacturer lists a basic VESA pattern of 1186 x 560 mm and an optional 1200 x 400 mm pattern. Power draw is 510 W typical and 554 W maximum in on mode.

Screen Size
55 inch
Resolution
1920 x 1080 (Full HD)
Brightness
2,500 nits
Type
High Brightness Digital Signage Display
Weight
52.6 kg

Key features

01
High brightness
2,500 nits panel brightness for well-lit spaces.
02
Dynamic contrast
100,000:1 dynamic contrast ratio on a 1920 x 1080 VA panel.
03
HDBaseT over LAN
HDBaseT input carried over LAN, plus two HDMI inputs.
04
Control
RS232 in and out and RJ45 in and out for networked control.
05
MagicInfo support
MagicInfo content management listed as supported.
06
Protection glass
Protection glass fitted over the panel.

Specifications

General
Key Features2,500 nits brightness, 100,000:1 dynamic contrast, MagicInfo support, protection glass, RS232 and RJ45 control, HDBaseT input over LAN
ModelOH55F
TypeHigh Brightness Digital Signage Display
What's in the BoxQuick setup guide, regulatory guide, warranty card, power cord, remote controller, batteries
Display
Bezel Size24.9 mm
Brightness2,500 nits
Color Gamut72%
Contrast Ratio100,000:1 (dynamic)
Panel TechnologyVA
Resolution1920 x 1080 (Full HD)
Response Time6 ms
Screen Size55 inch
Audio
Audio OutStereo mini jack
Connectivity
EthernetRJ45 In and Out (LAN)
HDMI Inputs2
Input Voltage100–240 V AC, 50/60 Hz
InputsHDMI In × 2, RGB In (D-Sub), HDBaseT In (LAN)
PortsHDMI In × 2, USB × 1, RGB In (D-Sub), HDBaseT In (LAN), RS232 In and Out, RJ45 In and Out, Stereo Audio Out
Serial PortRS232 In and Out
USB Ports1
Power
Power Consumption510 W typical; 554 W maximum (on mode)
Standby PowerLess than 0.5 W
Physical
Dimensions1260.6 x 731.4 x 85.0 mm
Operating Humidity10% to 80%, non-condensing
Shipping Dimensions1358 x 845 x 230 mm
Shipping Weight58.1 kg
Surface ProtectionProtection glass
VESA Mount1186 x 560 mm (basic); 1200 x 400 mm (optional)
Weight52.6 kg
QR code to Samsung OHF Series 55-inch High Brightness Digital Signage Display – OH55F on procure.ae
Get our best price for this product
Scan to open it on procure.ae, or contact the Procure sales team:
☎ +971 4 546 5041  ·  WhatsApp  ·  ✉ info@procure.ae  ·  🔗 View product page

This sheet is compiled from the product data held on procure.ae. For fully accurate and up-to-date figures, always refer to the manufacturer’s own specification sheet or datasheet for this model.

Specifications are provided by the manufacturer and may change without notice.

Pricing is quote-based. Contact Procure for current pricing and availability.

Delivery across the UAE and beyond, installation on request and manufacturer-backed warranty.

© Procure FZE. All rights reserved.