Philips Signage 6017 43-inch 4K UHD Digital Signage Display – 43BDL... — specification sheet
Procure
Product specification sheet procure.ae · +971 4 546 5041
Philips · 43BDL6017P/00 · Digital Signage

Philips Signage 6017 43-inch 4K UHD Digital Signage Display – 43BDL6017P/00

Philips Signage 6017 43-inch 4K UHD Digital Signage Display – 43BDL6017P/00

The Philips 43BDL6017P/00 is a 43-inch 4K UHD digital signage display built for 24/7 use in challenging environments. It has an ADS panel rated at 800 nits, an OPS slot and three HDMI 2.0 inputs. Procure.ae supplies the Philips 43BDL6017P/00 across the UAE.

The 43BDL6017P/00 has a 3840 x 2160 ADS panel rated at 800 nits, a 1,200:1 typical contrast ratio and a 500,000:1 dynamic contrast ratio. It has an 8 ms typical response time, 178-degree viewing angles in both directions and 1.07 billion display colours. The display can be placed in landscape or portrait for 24/7 operation, and its Smart Power and pixel-shift screen-saving functions support long hours of use. Typical consumption is 85 W, with a maximum of 150 W and standby below 0.5 W.

The display suits busy locations such as kitchens and transport hubs, with IP5X ingress protection and a 0 to 40 °C operating range. Carrying handles, an edge alignment kit and conformal coating ease installation. Three HDMI 2.0 inputs, DisplayPort 1.2 and DVI-I inputs and an OPS slot allow multiple sources, and up to 15 x 15 units can be tiled into a video wall. A thermal sensor and an ambient light sensor add monitoring, and the 200 x 200 mm M6 mount takes the 14.12 kg unit.

Screen Size
42.5 inch (108 cm)
Resolution
3840 x 2160 (4K UHD)
Brightness
800 nits
Type
Digital Signage Display
Weight
14.12 kg

Key features

01
800-nit brightness
The ADS panel is rated at 800 nits for brighter installation locations.
02
IP5X ingress protection
The display carries an IP5X ingress protection rating.
03
Tiled video wall
Up to 15 x 15 units can be tiled into one matrix.
04
Ambient light and thermal sensing
An ambient light sensor and a thermal sensor support monitoring.
05
Carrying handles and edge alignment
Carrying handles and an edge alignment kit ease installation.
06
Conformal coating
The display includes conformal coating as part of its installation features.
07
Multiple inputs
Three HDMI 2.0 inputs, DisplayPort 1.2, DVI-I and an OPS slot are provided.
08
RS232C and RJ45 control
Network and serial control support remote management.

Specifications

General
Key Features3840 x 2160 ADS panel, 800-nit brightness, IP5X, tiled matrix up to 15 x 15, carrying handles, conformal coating, three HDMI 2.0 inputs, 24/7 operation
Model43BDL6017P/00
TypeDigital Signage Display
What's in the BoxAC switch cover, Philips logo, power cable (x3), quick start guide, remote control and AAA batteries, RS232 cable (3 m), RS232 daisy-chain cable, USB cover, edge alignment kit (x2)
Display
Aspect Ratio16:9
Bezel Size13.9 mm (even bezel)
Brightness800 nits
Contrast Ratio1,200:1
Display1.07 billion colours
OrientationLandscape, Portrait
Panel TechnologyADS
Refresh Rate60 Hz
Resolution3840 x 2160 (4K UHD)
Response Time8 ms
Screen Size42.5 inch (108 cm)
Viewing Angle178° (H) / 178° (V)
Audio
Audio2 x 10 W RMS built-in speakers
Dynamic Range500,000:1 dynamic contrast
Connectivity
ConnectivityRJ45 and RS232C network control; ambient light sensor; thermal sensor
Input Voltage100–240 V AC, 50/60 Hz
OPS SlotYes
PortsDisplayPort 1.2 × 1, DVI-I × 1, HDMI 2.0 × 3, USB 2.0 × 2, DisplayPort 1.2 out × 1, HDMI 2.0 out × 1, OPS slot, RJ45, RS232C, IR in/out, 3.5 mm audio in/out
Power
Power Consumption85 W (typical), 150 W (max)
Standby Power<0.5 W
Physical
Duty Cycle24/7
Operating Humidity20% to 80% RH (no condensation)
Operating Temperature0 to 40 °C (storage -20 to 60 °C)
VESA Mount200 x 200 mm
Weight14.12 kg
Compliance
CertificationsCE, FCC Class A, CB, BSMI, EAC, EMF, VCCI, PSB, ETL, EPA
IP RatingIP5X
Warranty3 years
QR code to Philips Signage 6017 43-inch 4K UHD Digital Signage Display – 43BDL6017P/00 on procure.ae
Get our best price for this product
Scan to open it on procure.ae, or contact the Procure sales team:
☎ +971 4 546 5041  ·  WhatsApp  ·  ✉ info@procure.ae  ·  🔗 View product page

This sheet is compiled from the product data held on procure.ae. For fully accurate and up-to-date figures, always refer to the manufacturer’s own specification sheet or datasheet for this model.

Specifications are provided by the manufacturer and may change without notice.

Pricing is quote-based. Contact Procure for current pricing and availability.

Delivery across the UAE and beyond, installation on request and manufacturer-backed warranty.

© Procure FZE. All rights reserved.