Philips Signage 4511 43-inch 4K UHD Digital Signage Display – 43BDL... — specification sheet
Procure
Product specification sheet procure.ae · +971 4 546 5041
Philips · 43BDL4511D/00 · Digital Signage

Philips Signage 4511 43-inch 4K UHD Digital Signage Display – 43BDL4511D/00

Philips Signage 4511 43-inch 4K UHD Digital Signage Display – 43BDL4511D/00

The Philips 43BDL4511D/00 is a 43-inch 4K UHD D-Line digital signage display built for professional 24/7 installations. It has an ADS panel rated at 500 nits, an OPS slot for a compatible computing module, and DisplayPort 1.2 and HDMI 2.0 connections. Procure.ae supplies the Philips 43BDL4511D/00 across the UAE.

The 43BDL4511D/00 has a 3840 x 2160 ADS panel with a 16:9 aspect ratio, 500 nits of brightness and 1.07 billion display colours. Its typical contrast ratio is 1,200:1 and its dynamic contrast ratio is 500,000:1, with an 8 ms typical response time and 178-degree viewing angles. Pixel Shift and Low Bright screen-saving functions are included for long hours of use. Typical consumption is 62 W, with a maximum of 170 W and standby at 0.5 W.

The display is rated for 24/7 operation in landscape or portrait placement, which suits lobbies, showrooms and corporate reception areas. Its DisplayPort 1.2, DVI-I and two HDMI 2.0 inputs, two USB 2.0 ports and OPS slot cover a range of sources, and DisplayPort 1.2 and HDMI 2.0 outputs pass the signal on to a second screen. Network control runs over RJ45 and RS232C, with IR in and out, and the 200 x 200 mm M6 mount and 13.9 mm bezel suit wall installation.

Screen Size
42.5 inch (108 cm)
Resolution
3840 x 2160 (4K UHD)
Brightness
500 nits
Type
Digital Signage Display
Weight
10.71 kg

Key features

01
ADS 4K panel
The 3840 x 2160 panel runs at 60 Hz with 1.07 billion display colours.
02
500-nit brightness
The screen is rated at 500 nits with a 1,200:1 typical contrast ratio.
03
OPS slot
An OPS slot accepts a compatible computing module for on-screen content.
04
Video outputs
DisplayPort 1.2 and HDMI 2.0 outputs pass the signal to a second display.
05
Screen-saving functions
Pixel Shift and Low Bright functions are included for long hours of use.
06
RS232C and RJ45 control
Serial and network management are supported, with IR in and out.
07
Built-in speakers
Two 10 W RMS speakers and a 3.5 mm audio output are included.
08
Three-year warranty
The display carries a 3-year warranty and EnergyStar 8.0 approval.

Specifications

General
Key FeaturesADS 4K panel, 500-nit brightness, OPS slot, DisplayPort 1.2 and HDMI 2.0 outputs, Pixel Shift and Low Bright, RJ45 and RS232C control, 24/7 operation, 3-year warranty
Model43BDL4511D/00
TypeDigital Signage Display
What's in the BoxRS232 daisy-chain cable, AC power cord, IR sensor cable (1.8 m), quick start guide, remote control and AAA batteries, RS232 cable, USB cover and screw, wire clampers (x3)
Display
Aspect Ratio16:9
Bezel Size13.9 mm (even bezel)
Brightness500 nits
Contrast Ratio1,200:1
OrientationLandscape, Portrait
Panel TechnologyADS
Refresh Rate60 Hz
Resolution3840 x 2160 (4K UHD)
Response Time8 ms
Screen Size42.5 inch (108 cm)
Viewing Angle178° (H) / 178° (V)
Audio
Audio2 x 10 W RMS built-in speakers
Dynamic Range500,000:1 dynamic contrast
Connectivity
ConnectivityRJ45 and RS232C network control
Input Voltage100–240 V AC, 50/60 Hz
OPS SlotYes, for a compatible OPS computing module
PortsDisplayPort 1.2 × 1, DVI-I × 1, HDMI 2.0 × 2, USB 2.0 × 2, DisplayPort 1.2 out × 1, HDMI 2.0 out × 1, OPS slot, RJ45, RS232C, IR in/out, 3.5 mm audio in/out
Power
Power Consumption62 W (typical), 170 W (max)
Standby Power0.5 W
Physical
Duty Cycle24/7
Operating Humidity20% to 80% RH (no condensation)
Operating Temperature0 to 40 °C (storage -20 to 60 °C)
VESA Mount200 x 200 mm
Weight10.71 kg
Compliance
CertificationsCE, FCC Class A, CCC, RoHS, CB, BSMI, EMF, VCCI, PSB, ETL, CECP, EAC, EnergyStar 8.0
Warranty3 years
QR code to Philips Signage 4511 43-inch 4K UHD Digital Signage Display – 43BDL4511D/00 on procure.ae
Get our best price for this product
Scan to open it on procure.ae, or contact the Procure sales team:
☎ +971 4 546 5041  ·  WhatsApp  ·  ✉ info@procure.ae  ·  🔗 View product page

This sheet is compiled from the product data held on procure.ae. For fully accurate and up-to-date figures, always refer to the manufacturer’s own specification sheet or datasheet for this model.

Specifications are provided by the manufacturer and may change without notice.

Pricing is quote-based. Contact Procure for current pricing and availability.

Delivery across the UAE and beyond, installation on request and manufacturer-backed warranty.

© Procure FZE. All rights reserved.