Godrej Cash Box with Keylock | Secure Money Storage | SKU: CashBox-... — specification sheet
Procure
Product specification sheet procure.ae · +971 4 546 5041
Godrej · CashBox - Keylock · Safes

Godrej Cash Box with Keylock | Secure Money Storage | SKU: CashBox-Keylock

Godrej Cash Box with Keylock | Secure Money Storage | SKU: CashBox-Keylock

The Godrej Cash Box with Keylock | Secure Money Storage | SKU: CashBox-Keylock is a safe available in the UAE from Procure.ae.

Keep your valuables and important documents safe with the Godrej Cash Box with Keylock. Designed for both home and office use, this secure money storage box provides peace of mind with its robust construction and reliable keylock mechanism. Whether you need to store cash, jewelry, or sensitive paperwork, this cash box delivers optimal security and convenience.

It is supplied to corporate, education, and government organisations across the UAE, with procurement-ready quotations and regional delivery.

Volume
6.3 L
Lock Type
Key
Fire Rating
Not fire rated
Type
Safe
Weight
13.7 kg

Key features

01
Sturdy Steel Construction
Built from high-grade steel for enhanced durability and protection against break-ins.
02
Reliable Keylock Mechanism
Secure and easy-to-use keylock keeps your valuables safe at all times.
03
Portable Design
Lightweight and compact, making it easy to carry and store wherever needed.
04
Spacious Interior
Ample space for storing cash, jewelry, documents, and other valuables.
05
Removable Tray
Includes a removable tray for organizing coins and small items efficiently.
06
Anti-Tamper Features
Designed to resist forced entry and tampering for added security.
07
Scratch-Resistant Finish
Durable coating protects against scratches and maintains a sleek appearance.
08
Easy Maintenance
Smooth surfaces make it simple to clean and maintain over time.

Specifications

General
TypeSafe
Physical
Body ConstructionWall thickness 1.2 mm
ColorBrown
Dimensions151 x 356 x 254 mm
Door Construction1.2 mm thick door
Internal Dimensions95.5 x 303 x 218 mm
Lock TypeKey
Locking Bolts4 locking bolts
Volume6.3 L
Weight13.7 kg
Compliance
Country of OriginIndia
Fire RatingNot fire rated
Safe Security FeaturesStrength 10x stronger than a wooden cupboard, Basic intelligence, No double wall, No non-volatile memory, No master password, No mechanical override key, No automatic freeze, No internal lighting, No low battery indicator
Warranty1 year term Covered the company shall repair or replace any part proven to be defective in material or workmanship within the warranty period
QR code to Godrej Cash Box with Keylock | Secure Money Storage | SKU: CashBox-Keylock on procure.ae
Get our best price for this product
Scan to open it on procure.ae, or contact the Procure sales team:
☎ +971 4 546 5041  ·  WhatsApp  ·  ✉ info@procure.ae  ·  🔗 View product page

This sheet is compiled from the product data held on procure.ae. For fully accurate and up-to-date figures, always refer to the manufacturer’s own specification sheet or datasheet for this model.

Specifications are provided by the manufacturer and may change without notice.

Pricing is quote-based. Contact Procure for current pricing and availability.

Delivery across the UAE and beyond, installation on request and manufacturer-backed warranty.

© Procure FZE. All rights reserved.